|
Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
|
|
|
|
print version
|
|
|
Click on date for game details
1 |
Sat-Nov 12 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
2 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
2 |
Sat-Nov 19 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
6 | 1 | Redberry Raiders |
3 |
Sat-Nov 19 |
8:00 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
4 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
4 |
Sat-Nov 19 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg |
Neilburg Monarchs |
7 | 1 | Perdue Pirates |
5 |
Fri-Nov 25 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
8 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
6 |
Fri-Nov 25 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
10 | 0 | Redberry Raiders |
7 |
Sat-Nov 26 |
8:00 p.m. | Spiritwood |
Glaslyn North Stars |
8 | 0 | Redberry Raiders |
8 |
Sat-Nov 26 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg | Neilburg Monarchs | 2 | 7 | Radisson Wheatkings |
9 |
Sun-Nov 27 |
7:00 p.m. | Biggar | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 6 | Maidstone Jets |
10 |
Tue-Nov 29 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford | Turtleford Tigers | 1 | 7 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
11 |
Fri-Dec 02 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
8 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
12 |
Fri-Dec 02 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
7 | 5 | Neilburg Monarchs |
13 |
Fri-Dec 02 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 4 | 5 | Glaslyn North Stars |
14 |
Sat-Dec 03 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
7 | 3 | Maidstone Jets |
15 |
Sat-Dec 03 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
6 | 2 | Glaslyn North Stars |
16 |
Sat-Dec 03 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg | Neilburg Monarchs | 2 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
17 |
Wed-Dec 07 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
10 | 3 | Glaslyn North Stars |
18 |
Fri-Dec 09 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
6 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
19 |
Fri-Dec 09 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
8 | 2 | Redberry Raiders |
20 |
Sat-Dec 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson | Radisson Wheatkings | 2 | 4 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
21 |
Sat-Dec 10 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 6 | 7 | Perdue Pirates |
22 |
Sat-Dec 10 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg |
Neilburg Monarchs |
8 | 2 | Meota Combines |
23 |
Sun-Dec 11 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg |
Neilburg Monarchs |
5 | 4 | Maidstone Jets |
24 |
Wed-Dec 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 8 | Radisson Wheatkings |
25 |
Fri-Dec 16 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford | Turtleford Tigers | 4 | 6 | Meota Combines |
26 |
Sat-Dec 17 |
7:00 p.m. | Blaine Lake | Redberry Raiders | 1 | 4 | Radisson Wheatkings |
27 |
Sat-Dec 17 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
7 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
28 |
Sun-Dec 18 |
5:00 p.m. | Blaine Lake | Redberry Raiders | 3 | 10 | Meota Combines |
29 |
Sun-Dec 18 |
6:00 p.m. | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 4 | 7 | Radisson Wheatkings |
30 |
Wed-Dec 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
9 | 3 | Maidstone Jets |
31 |
Thu-Dec 22 |
8:30 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 7 | Meota Combines |
32 |
Fri-Dec 23 |
7:30 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
10 | 2 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
33 |
Fri-Dec 23 |
8:00 p.m. | Medstead | Glaslyn North Stars | 3 | 7 | Turtleford Tigers |
34 |
Fri-Dec 30 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC | Meota Combines | 5 | 6 | Glaslyn North Stars |
35 |
Fri-Dec 30 |
8:30 p.m. | Hafford | Redberry Raiders | 2 | 8 | Neilburg Monarchs |
36 |
Wed-Jan 04 |
8:30 p.m. | Perdue |
Perdue Pirates |
4 | 3 | Redberry Raiders |
37 |
Fri-Jan 06 |
8:00 p.m. | Hafford | Redberry Raiders | 5 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
38 |
Fri-Jan 06 |
8:30 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 5 | 6 | Neilburg Monarchs |
39 |
Fri-Jan 06 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 4 | 5 | Turtleford Tigers |
40 |
Sat-Jan 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
8 | 2 | Maidstone Jets |
41 |
Sat-Jan 07 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
4 | 3 | Perdue Pirates |
42 |
Sat-Jan 07 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
10 | 3 | Radisson Wheatkings |
43 |
Sat-Jan 07 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg |
Neilburg Monarchs |
3 | 2 | Redberry Raiders |
44 |
Wed-Jan 11 |
8:30 p.m. | Neilburg | Neilburg Monarchs | 5 | 6 | Turtleford Tigers |
45 |
Fri-Jan 13 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
4 | 1 | Turtleford Tigers |
46 |
Fri-Jan 13 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
6 | 4 | Redberry Raiders |
47 |
Fri-Jan 13 |
8:30 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 2 | 3 | Neilburg Monarchs |
48 |
Sat-Jan 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Turtleford |
Turtleford Tigers |
7 | 2 | Perdue Pirates |
49 |
Sat-Jan 14 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
8 | 3 | Meota Combines |
50 |
Sat-Jan 14 |
9:00 p.m | Neilburg | Neilburg Monarchs | 4 | 8 | Glaslyn North Stars |
51 |
Sun-Jan 15 |
7:30 p.m. | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 2 | 6 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
52 |
Wed-Jan 18 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford | Battleford Beaver Blues | 5 | 7 | Turtleford Tigers |
53 |
Fri-Jan 20 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
9 | 0 | Neilburg Monarchs |
54 |
Fri-Jan 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Blaine Lake |
Redberry Raiders |
7 | 5 | Perdue Pirates |
55 |
Fri-Jan 20 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn |
Glaslyn North Stars |
5 | 2 | Maidstone Jets |
56 |
Sat-Jan 21 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC | Meota Combines | 4 | 5 | Radisson Wheatkings |
57 |
Sat-Jan 21 |
8:30 p.m. | Turtleford | Turtleford Tigers | 1 | 6 | Glaslyn North Stars |
58 |
Sat-Jan 21 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone |
Maidstone Jets |
3 | 2 | Neilburg Monarchs |
59 |
Fri-Jan 27 |
8:00 p.m. | Glaslyn | Glaslyn North Stars | 3 | 6 | Meota Combines |
60 |
Fri-Jan 27 |
8:30 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
6 | 5 | Neilburg Monarchs |
61 |
Fri-Jan 27 |
8:30 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
4 | 2 | Turtleford Tigers |
62 |
Sat-Jan 28 |
7:00 p.m. | Blaine Lake | Redberry Raiders | 3 | 8 | Glaslyn North Stars |
63 |
Sat-Jan 28 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 4 | 9 | Turtleford Tigers |
64 |
Sat-Jan 28 |
9:00 p.m | Maidstone | Maidstone Jets | 0 | 5 | Meota Combines |
65 |
Sun-Jan 29 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
7 | 2 | Maidstone Jets |
66 |
Fri-Feb 03 |
8:00 p.m. | North Battleford ACC |
Meota Combines |
5 | 2 | Redberry Raiders |
67 |
Fri-Feb 03 |
8:30 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 4 | 8 | Battleford Beaver Blues |
68 |
Sat-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Battleford |
Battleford Beaver Blues |
7 | 4 | Meota Combines |
69 |
Sat-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Perdue | Perdue Pirates | 5 | 6 | Glaslyn North Stars |
70 |
Sat-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Blaine Lake | Redberry Raiders | 2 | 9 | Turtleford Tigers |
71 |
Sat-Feb 04 |
8:00 p.m. | Radisson |
Radisson Wheatkings |
7 | 4 | Neilburg Monarchs |
72 |
Sun-Feb 05 |
5:30 p.m. | Blaine Lake | Redberry Raiders | 1 | 5 | Maidstone Jets |
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game. |
|
|