Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
print version

Saulteaux 3 Stars


Saulteaux 3 Stars Goalie Stats : 2011 - 2012
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
37 Jean Fauchon 5 209 2 2 0 26 7.46 0 0 0 0 0
87 Kyle Checkosis 9 571 2 7 0 80 8.41 0 0 0 0 2
0 Sean FauChon 2 120 0 2 0 24 12.00 0 0 0 0 0

Saulteaux 3 Stars Player Stats : 2011 - 2012
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
8 F Shane Gopher 13141832400
51 F Quentin Swiftwolfe 10121123800
25 F Brett Night 1112820200
7 F Kris Moccasin 128816600
6 F Ashley Swiftwolfe 88614400
0 F Daniel Autet 92792300
4 F Andrew Moccasin 103582000
19 F Dustin Albert 72571100
8 F Scottie Buglar 113472200
37 F Gordon Lightfoot 11347200
20 D Sean Fauchon 82351600
37 F Shalon Fox 72351600
0 F Adam Houle 6145000
25 F Vince Lavallee 2415200
44 F Jordy Moccasin 11235900
10 F Denny Night 102241200
0 F Don Night 4044700
0 F Riel Thomson 2033200
14 F Adam Bill 40222000
0 F Devon Ledoux 2022000
8 F Tyson Poitras 3112800
0 F Bruce Arcand 20111400
39 F Cory Caplette 30111400
31 D Sean Fauchon 2011000
0 F Dustin Gopher 2011000
0 F Dylan Kemp 3011200
0 F Wilson Moccasin 20111400
7 F Shane Noon 3011600
28 F Chris Peechawis 80116200
0 F Tyler Arcand 20001200
0 F Darnell Atcheynum 1000000
0 F Saulteaux Bench 14000200
28 F Cody Caplette 3000000
87 G Kyle Checkosis 9000200
0 G Sean FauChon 2000000
37 G Jean Fauchon 5000000
4 F Alex Gopher 2000200
44 F Dalton Gopher 1000200
77 F Justin Gopher 5000200
0 F Layne Gopher 3000000
0 F Shane Gopher "AP" 1000400
0 F Shane Gopher "AP" 1000400
55 F Wayne Jim 1000500
11 F Curtis Moccasin 2000600
0 F Ashley Night 20001400
0 F Curtis Poitras 5000400
TOTALS 81112 193365 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 4.8     GA per Game = 7.8     PIM per game = 21.5
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Saulteaux 3 Stars    Schedule    2011 - 2012
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Thu-Nov 24 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars0 1Glaslyn North Stars
2 Thu-Nov 24 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars0 1Cut Knife Colts
3 Fri-Nov 25 8:30 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars2 12Glaslyn North Stars
4 Sat-Nov 26 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars8 12Radisson Wheatkings
5 Wed-Nov 30 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars9 10Perdue Pirates
6 Fri-Dec 02 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars 86Hafford Hawks
7 Sat-Dec 03 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars6 9Maymont Settlers
8 Tue-Dec 13 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts 64Saulteaux 3 Stars
9 Fri-Dec 16 8:00 p.m.Maymont Maymont Settlers 64Saulteaux 3 Stars
10 Mon-Dec 19 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars4 13Battleford Beaver Blues
11 Fri-Dec 23 8:00 p.m.Perdue Perdue Pirates 106Saulteaux 3 Stars
12 Fri-Dec 30 8:00 p.m.Glaslyn Glaslyn North Stars 71Saulteaux 3 Stars
13 Wed-Jan 04 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 114Saulteaux 3 Stars
14 Fri-Jan 06 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars 87Cut Knife Colts
15 Sat-Jan 14 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings2 4Saulteaux 3 Stars
16 Thu-Jan 19 8:00 p.m.Hafford Hafford Hawks6 10Saulteaux 3 Stars
17 Sat-Jan 21 8:30 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 144Saulteaux 3 Stars
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?