Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
print version

Cut Knife Colts


Team Colors : Home : Blue    Away : White

Cut Knife Colts Goalie Stats : 2011 - 2012
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
37 Dallas Sperle 1 59 0 1 0 3 3.05 0 0 0 0 0
0 Vern Schultz 2 120 2 0 0 8 4.00 0 0 0 0 2
35 Jesse MacDonald 8 439 1 6 0 38 5.19 0 0 0 0 0
31 Todd Dymytyshyn 5 278 0 5 0 27 5.83 0 0 0 0 2
31 Josh Thomas 1 60 0 1 0 11 11.00 0 0 0 0 0

Cut Knife Colts Player Stats : 2011 - 2012
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
7 F Quentin Starchief 1251116800
18 F Jordan Noble 711415000
13 F Ryan Constant 1349132000
22 F Gino Frank 11310131500
16 F Bye Braun 145510400
90 D Brayden Bertoia 126281500
12 F Drew Gilchrist 16077600
19 F Mike Wismer 135271200
12 F Braden Bull 141562400
0 F Kerry Frank 93362000
14 F Justin Tyler 90661000
14 F Blair Pewap 8415400
6 F Kevin Tyler 9145800
11 F Jarrod Loranger 12044400
55 D Jason Lloyd 91231200
17 D Lorne Pewap 122131400
5 F Brandon Tootoosis 11123600
4 F Jeff Dufresne 5022500
18 F Cody Albert 1011000
11 D Dayson Desmarais 3011000
10 F Stephan Dupuis 81011900
2 F Len Favel 5011400
0 F Justin Kelly 61011000
8 F Sheldon Nabe 5101200
0 F Cut Knife Bench 16000600
15 F Mason Blackstar 1000000
31 G Todd Dymytyshyn 5000200
35 G Jesse MacDonald 8000000
2 D Brandon O'Donnel 70001800
0 F Cody Pewap 110001700
0 G Vern Schultz 2000200
37 G Dallas Sperle 1000000
31 G Josh Thomas 1000000
TOTALS 5583 138267 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 3.3     GA per Game = 5.2     PIM per game = 15.7
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Cut Knife Colts    Schedule    2011 - 2012
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Thu-Nov 24 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars0 1Cut Knife Colts
2 Fri-Nov 25 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts3 4Perdue Pirates
3 Tue-Nov 29 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts 64Radisson Wheatkings
4 Fri-Dec 02 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 71Cut Knife Colts
5 Fri-Dec 09 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 5Maymont Settlers
6 Sat-Dec 10 8:00 p.m.Perdue Perdue Pirates 84Cut Knife Colts
7 Tue-Dec 13 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts 64Saulteaux 3 Stars
8 Fri-Dec 16 8:30 p.m.Hafford Hafford Hawks 64Cut Knife Colts
9 Fri-Dec 23 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 3Glaslyn North Stars
10 Fri-Dec 30 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts0 6Battleford Beaver Blues
11 Fri-Jan 06 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars 87Cut Knife Colts
12 Sat-Jan 14 8:00 p.m.Glaslyn Glaslyn North Stars 50Cut Knife Colts
13 Tue-Jan 17 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 4Glaslyn North Stars
14 Tue-Jan 24 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 5Hafford Hawks
15 Sat-Jan 28 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings4 7Cut Knife Colts
16 Tue-Jan 31 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 4Battleford Beaver Blues
17 Mon-Feb 06 8:00 p.m.Maymont Maymont Settlers 117Cut Knife Colts
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?