Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
print version

Battleford Beaver Blues


Team Colors : Home : Blue    Away : White

Battleford Beaver Blues Goalie Stats : 2011 - 2012
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
15 Glen Heidt 2 120 2 0 0 4 2.00 0 0 0 0 0
35 Mitch Hawtin 10 599 9 1 0 30 3.01 0 0 0 2 4
30 Jon Rose 5 299 3 2 0 21 4.21 0 0 0 0 0

Battleford Beaver Blues Player Stats : 2011 - 2012
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
10 F Daxen Collins 151131421500
17 F Brett Michnik 171813312300
8 F Martin Smith 8161531000
73 F Scott Maunula* 1481927800
14 F Mitch Phillips 151412263300
25 F Keegan Sparrow 16139221200
23 F Les Taylor 16413172100
4 D Jon Kachur 16410142400
27 F Brent Salzl* 85914400
18 F Devin Esquirol 68513600
2 D Todd Heck 1339121800
29 F Jody Rieter 11210121400
39 F Roddy Hoffman 149211900
22 F Dustin Dmytryshyn 1237101000
77 D Kevin Russell 123471600
6 F Travis Sack 83361400
12 D Pete Chandler 82354400
6 D Travis Keller 8134600
21 F Jeff Heck 91121800
26 F Blaine Weber 32021400
15 G Glen Heidt 2011000
30 G Jon Rose 5011000
0 F Battleford Bench 17000200
35 G Mitch Hawtin 10000400
15 F Glenn Heidt (F) 1000000
23 F Scott Kitson 1000700
TOTALS 130180 310322 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 7.6     GA per Game = 3.2     PIM per game = 18.9
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Battleford Beaver Blues    Schedule    2011 - 2012
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Fri-Dec 02 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 71Cut Knife Colts
2 Wed-Dec 07 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 82Glaslyn North Stars
3 Sat-Dec 17 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 144Perdue Pirates
4 Mon-Dec 19 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars4 13Battleford Beaver Blues
5 Wed-Dec 21 8:00 p.m.Glaslyn Glaslyn North Stars 43Battleford Beaver Blues
6 Wed-Dec 28 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 83Hafford Hawks
7 Fri-Dec 30 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts0 6Battleford Beaver Blues
8 Wed-Jan 04 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 114Saulteaux 3 Stars
9 Sat-Jan 07 8:00 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 76Maymont Settlers
10 Fri-Jan 13 8:00 p.m.Maymont Maymont Settlers2 6Battleford Beaver Blues
11 Sun-Jan 15 3:30 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues2 3Radisson Wheatkings
12 Tue-Jan 17 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings5 8Battleford Beaver Blues
13 Sat-Jan 21 8:30 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues 144Saulteaux 3 Stars
14 Tue-Jan 24 8:00 p.m.Glaslyn Glaslyn North Stars0 6Battleford Beaver Blues
15 Sat-Jan 28 8:00 p.m.Perdue Perdue Pirates3 9Battleford Beaver Blues
16 Tue-Jan 31 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts2 4Battleford Beaver Blues
17 Sat-Feb 04 8:00 p.m.Hafford Hafford Hawks 83Battleford Beaver Blues
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?