Saskatchewan Prairie Hockey LeagueSaskatchewan Prairie Hockey League
print version

Radisson Wheatkings


Team Colors : Home : Black    Away : Gold

Radisson Wheatkings Goalie Stats : 2011 - 2012
# Name Games Min W L T Goals GAA Shots Saves Save % SO PIM
29 Nathan Wurst 12 662 6 6 0 52 4.71 0 0 0 1 0
30 Kirk Williscorost 3 179 0 3 0 19 6.37 0 0 0 0 0
30 Jordan Solomko 3 140 0 2 0 16 6.86 0 0 0 0 0

Radisson Wheatkings Player Stats : 2011 - 2012
# P Name Games Goals Assists Points PIM PPG SHG
9 F Dana Derbowka 17111324200
17 F Troy Rookes 1671522800
44 D Andrew Peeyachew 14109193600
37 F Dillon Friesen 1278151400
7 F Kelly Cronin 1156111400
11 F Kyle Lambert 63710200
8 D Jonathan McIntosh 1764101400
67 F Brad Wanner 1537103000
88 F Dylan Yaremko 846101200
4 F Riley Dowdswell 14448200
14 F Dallas Kirkpatrick 16178400
96 F Frankie Moosomin 12336200
15 F Craig Poggemiller 130551800
13 F Taylor Willsey 9145400
16 F Nick Brand 8314600
21 F Tyrell Jonescu 11134600
15 F Curtis Wuttunee 4123400
0 F Adam Terlesky 61121100
18 F Orry Cherneski 120112200
79 F Kale Czemeres 90112900
18 F Sheldon Kurz 6011000
10 F Blaine Mirasty 2101000
8 F Joey Mychan 1101000
0 F Radisson Bench 17000600
19 F Joel Samolesky 1000000
30 G Jordan Solomko 3000000
30 G Kirk Williscorost 3000000
29 G Nathan Wurst 12000000
TOTALS 73108 181246 00
TEAM :
GF per game = 4.4     GA per Game = 5.2     PIM per game = 14.5
Powerplay = 0 %     Penalty Kill = 0%
Powerplay Goals= 0    Powerplay Attempts = 0   
Penalty Kill goals against 0    Penalty Kill Attempts = 0    


Points Pie Chart
Click on Goals, Assists, Points, PIM, PPG, SHG in table heading above for other charts.

Radisson Wheatkings    Schedule    2011 - 2012
Num Date Time Location Home H Score V Score Visitor
1 Sat-Nov 26 8:00 p.m.Saulteaux Saulteaux 3 Stars8 12Radisson Wheatkings
2 Tue-Nov 29 8:00 p.m.Cut Knife Cut Knife Colts 64Radisson Wheatkings
3 Fri-Dec 09 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings 54Hafford Hawks
4 Sat-Dec 10 7:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings3 4Maymont Settlers
5 Fri-Dec 16 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings4 6Glaslyn North Stars
6 Sat-Dec 17 8:00 p.m.Maymont Maymont Settlers 92Radisson Wheatkings
7 Tue-Dec 20 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings 64Perdue Pirates
8 Sat-Jan 07 8:00 p.m.Hafford Hafford Hawks3 7Radisson Wheatkings
9 Wed-Jan 11 8:00 p.m.Perdue Perdue Pirates 96Radisson Wheatkings
10 Sat-Jan 14 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings2 4Saulteaux 3 Stars
11 Sun-Jan 15 3:30 p.m.Battleford Battleford Beaver Blues2 3Radisson Wheatkings
12 Tue-Jan 17 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings5 8Battleford Beaver Blues
13 Sat-Jan 21 8:00 p.m.Glaslyn Glaslyn North Stars 72Radisson Wheatkings
14 Tue-Jan 24 8:00 p.m.Perdue Perdue Pirates 63Radisson Wheatkings
15 Fri-Jan 27 8:00 p.m.Hafford Hafford Hawks 20Radisson Wheatkings
16 Sat-Jan 28 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings4 7Cut Knife Colts
17 Mon-Jan 30 8:00 p.m.Radisson Radisson Wheatkings 60Maymont Settlers
Underlined scores indicate an Overtime Game.


   Head back to school in style with officially-licensed NHL dorm accessories     Online Ice and Inline Hockey Equipment     Hockey Goalies find what they need to play at GoalieMonkey. Click Here!
Admin Login                                                                                                                                         Want Ads Removed?